Welcome Login

Results

CITY SHAPER SM England and Wales Final 2020

1st Place Champions' Award - Shape Shifters,  Kendrick School

2nd Place Champions' Award - End_Tec, Endon High School

Outstanding Contribution by a Volunteer Award - Andrea Tanner

Coach Award - Mr Sheridan, Caldicot School

1st Place Core Values Award - Robi1kenobi,  Cullercoats Primary School

2nd Place Core Values Award - Endr01d, Endon High School

1st Place Innovation Project Award - Tech HEds, North Wilts Home Educators

2nd Place Innovation Project Award - Egni, Ysgol Glan Clwyd

1st Place Robot Design Award - Black Thunder, Reading School

2nd Place Robot Design Award - Team Bergholt, East Bergholt High School

Judges Award 1 - Aquarius, Colchester Royal Grammar School

Judges Award 2 - Bricking It, Quest

Judges Award 3 - Team Atlantis, Austin Friars School

Judges Award 4 - Swamp Things, Aberdour School

1st Place Robot Performance Award - End_Tec, Endon High School

2nd Place Robot Performance Award - Mad Hatters, Ralph Allen School

HM Government Award for Insight into Learning - Dersi_Coders, Dersingham Primary School

University of the West of England Innovation Award - Philip the Great, St Robert of Newminster Catholic School

RS Future Engineers Award - Coundon Court Robotics, Coundon Court School

Bechtel Safety Award - Neatherd STEM, Neatherd High School

Robot Knockout Award - Team Atlantis, Austin Friars School

CITY SHAPER SM Scotland Final 2020

1st Place Champions' Award - Stewarton Stormers, Stewarton Academy

2nd Place Champions' Award - STEM Troopers, McLaren High School

1st Place Core Values Award - Wardie Workers, Wardie Primary School

1st Place Innovation Project Award - Clerkhill LEGO Legends, Clerkhill Primary School

1st Place Robot Design Award - STEMpire State Builders, McLaren High School

Judges' Award - Apollo 20, Bathgate Academy

Judges' Award - UBYTE, McLaren High School

1st Place Robot Performance Award - STEM Troopers, McLaren High School

The Jacobs Award for Sustainability - RGC Robotics 1, Robert Gordon's College

The ESP Award for Inspiration - Sir E Scott, Sir E Scott School

RS Future Engineers Award - Free WiFi, Williamwood High School

The Bechtel Award for Safety - Rudeigin Eadar-Dhealaichte, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pairce

Robot Knockout Award - STEM Troopers, McLaren High School

Coach Award - Sarah Guy, Wardie Primary School

Outstanding Contribution by a Volunteer Award - Anne Wilkins

CITY SHAPER SM All-Ireland Final 2020

1st Place Champions' Award - Build-A-Bots, Wicklow Montessori Primary School

2nd Place Champions' Award - The Sustainable Sisters, Irish Girl Guides

1st Place Core Values Award - Lab Raths, Rathdown School

1st Place Innovation Project Award - C.D.Ailtirí, Coláiste Daibhéid

1st Place Robot Design Award - RBAI, RBAI

Judges' Award - Melegos, Scoil Maelruain Senior

Judges' Award - The Munster Monster, Irish Girl Guides

1st Place Robot Performance Award - Build-A-Bots, Wicklow Montessori Primary School

The DCU LEGO Education Innovation Studio 'Purposefully different, consistently excellent' Award - Just Another Brick in the Wall, Dublin North East ETSS

RS Future Engineers Award - ECOBOTS, Confey Community College, Leixlip

The Bechtel Award for Safety - The High School, The High School

Robot Knockout Award - The Munster Monster, Irish Girl Guides

Coach Award sponsored by Learnit - Katie Keogh, Irish Girl Guides

Outstanding Contribution by a Volunteer Award - Gerry Kelly

Previous UK and Ireland Champions’ Award winners

INTO ORBIT SM season results 2018-2019

Champions' Award - L2O, friendship group from Bath, England

HYDRO DYNAMICS SM season results 2017-2018

Champions’ Award - GLIC from Wallace Hall Academy - GLIC also won a 1st place teamwork award at World Festival

2016-2017 Animal Allies season

Champions’ Award - B6 Berrelium

2015 - 2016 TRASH TREK SM season

Champions’ Award - West Linton Wasps, West Linton Primary School

2014 - 2015 WORLD CLASS SM season

Champions’ Award - C14 - Independent team

2013 - 2014 NATURE’S FURY SM season

Champions’ Award - Invicta – Independent

Invicta also won the World Festival Champions’ Award in St Louis, USA

2012 - 2013 SENIOR SOLUTIONS SM season

Champions’ Award – Untitled 1, King Edwards School & Ralph Allen School

Untitled 1 also won the World Festival Champions’ Award in St Louis, USA